हिन्दी वेबसाइट
   



Names of the authors on whom video films have been made are given below


  • Amrita Pritam (60 minutes)
    (Dir. Basu Bhattacharya)

  • Akhtar-ul-Iman (60 minutes)
    (Dir. Saeed Mirza)

  • VK. Gokak (60 minutes)
    (Dir. Prasanna)

  • Thakazhi Sivasankara Pillai (60 minutes)
    (Dil. M.T. Vasudevan Nair)

  • Gopalakrishna Adiga (60 minutes)
    (Dil. Girish Karnad)

  • Vishnu Prabhakar (60 minutes)
    (Dil. Padma Sachdev

  • Balamani Amma (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Madhusudanan)

  • Vinda Karandikar (60 minutes)
    (Dil. Nandan Kudhyadi)

  • Annada Shankar Ray (60 minutes)
    (Dil. Budhadev Oasgupta)

  • P.T. Narasimhachar (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Chandrasekhar Kambar)

  • Harbhajan Singh (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Deepak Roy)

  • Baba Nagarjun (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Oeepak Roy)

  • Dharamvir Bharati (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Uday Prakash)

  • Sachi Raut Roy (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Bijoy Ketan Mishra)

  • D. Jayakanthan (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Sa. Kandasamy)

  • Narayan Surve (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Oilip Chitre)

  • Bhisham Sahni (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Nandan Khudyadi)

  • Subhas Mukhopadhyay (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Raja Sen)

  • Tarashankar Bandhopadhyay (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Amiya Chattopadhyay)

  • Vijaydan Detha (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Uday Prakash)

  • Navakanta Barua (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Gautam Bora)

  • Mulk Raj Anand (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Suresh Kohli)

  • Gopal Chhotray (27 minutes)
    (Dil. Jugal Debata)

  • Qurratulain Hyder (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Mazhar Q. Kamran)

  • U.R. Anantha Murthy (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Krishna Masadi)

  • V.M. Basheer (30 minutes)
    (Dil. M.A. Rahman)

  • Rajindra Shah (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Paresh Naik)

  • Sankha Ghosh (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Budhadev Oasgupta)

  • Ali Ahmed Suroor (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Anwar Jamal)

  • Trilochan Sastri (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Satya Prakash)

  • Rehman Rahi (30 minutes)
    (Dir. M.K. Raina)

  • Subramaniam Bharati (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Soudhamini)

  • O.V.Vijayan (30 minutes)
    (Dil. K.M. Madhusudhanan)

  • Syed Abdul Malik (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Dara Ahmed)

  • Shashi Oeshpande (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Suresh Kohli)

  • Dinu Bhai Pant (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Ved Rahi)

  • Kedarnath Singh (30 minutes)
    Dir. K. Bikram Singh)

  • Mahasweta Devi (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Sandip Ray)

  • Fakir Mohan Senapati (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Jugal Debata)

  • Khushwant Singh (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Suresh Kohli)

  • M.K. Binodini (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Aribam Shyam Sharma)

  • Kunwar Narain (30 minutes)
    (Dir. K. Bikram Singh)

  • Sunil Gangopadhyay (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Utpalendu Chakraborty)

  • Asokamitran (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Arnshan Kumar)

  • Qazi Abdus Sattar (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Obaid Siddiqui)

  • Indira Parthasrathy (Tamil) (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Ravi Subramanyan)

  • A.M.K. Shahryar (Urdu) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Obaid Siddiqui

  • Yashpal (Hindi) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Kamna Prasad)

  • Nirmal Vc.rma (Hindi) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Vinay Shankar)

  • Manoharrai Sardesai (Konkani) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Sudesh S. Lodikar)

  • Sitakant Mahapatra (Oriya) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Suresh Kohli)

  • Vidya Niwa Mishra (Hindi/Sanskrit) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Rakesh Shrivastava)

  • Keki N Oaruwalla (English) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Oilip Chitre)

  • Arun Kolatkar (English/Marathi) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Oilip Chine)

  • Alokeranjan Dasgupta (Bengali) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Suranjan Roy)
  • Saurav Kr. Chaliha (Assamese) (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Altaf Mazid)

  • Nirendra Nath Chakraborty (Bengali) (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Amiya Chattopadhyay)

  • J. P. Das (Oriya) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. A.K. Bir)

  • Sony lama (Nepali) (30 minutes)
    (Dil. Sudesh Lodikar)

  • Neela Padmanabhan (Tamil) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. V. Gowthaman)

  • Krishna Sobti (Hindi) (30 minutes)
    (Dir. Sehjo Singh)
Home | About Us | Contact Us | Mail Us | RTI |||